BAM Gala and Art Auction

Happy to support my friends at BAM with a donated piece for this year’s benefit auction. Details below!

Wednesday, May 15th- Save the Date!

Join us at our annual after party celebration and the closing of the 2019 BAM Art Auction, hosted by the  BAM Young Producers . Featuring an open bar and special performances, the after party is an exceptional evening benefiting BAM and its artists.   DJ  DJ (thebrandonwolcott)!   PERFORMERS  Raja Feather Kelly, Darrell Thorne, Coyle Girelli   Hosted by the BAM Young Producers    AUCTION CO-CHAIRS  Tony Bechara, BAM Trustee Mark Diker, BAM Trustee  Festive attire. Proceeds benefit BAM.   AUCTION DATES  May 1—15 | Live on  Paddle8.com  May 1—11 | Artwork on view by appointment only, email Alli Arnold at  aarnold@BAM.org  May 15 | Artworks on view at the BAM Gala, bidding ends at 11pm.   FEATURED ARTISTS  Joshua Abelow, Rita Ackermann, Tunji Adeniyi-Jones, Ida Applebroog, Donald Baechler, Sebastian Black, Sarah Braman, Melissa Brown, Zach Bruder, Ellen Carey, Jane Corrigan, Logan Criley, Cynthia Daignault, Jessica Dickinson, Peter Doig, Michael Dotson, Nicholas Farhi, Louise Fishman, Ryan Michael Ford, Ted Gahl, Sally Gall, Rico Gatson, John Gordon Gauld, Leah Guadagnoli, Michael Hambouz, EJ Hauser, Valerie, Hegarty, Daniel Heidkamp, Maira Kalman, Susumu Kamijo, Jane Kaplowitz Rosenblum, Deborah Kass, Mel Kendrick, Elisabeth Kley, Hein Koh, Joyce Kozloff, Yui Kugimiya, Abby Lloyd, Larissa Lockshin, Dave McDermott, Amanda Means, Tanya Merrill, Benny Merris, Matt Mignanelli, Jay Miriam, Christopher Myers, Odili Donald Odita, Rey Parlá, José Parlá, Mike Perry, Nathlie Provosty, Robert Pruitt, Erin M. Riley, Shelter Serra, Richard Serra, Dana Sherwood, Sylvia Sleigh, Shinique Smith, Joan Snyder, Pat Steir, Odessa Straub, Miljan Suknovic, Arne Svenson, Reginald Sylvester II, Betty Tompkins, Amanda Valdez, Massimo Vitali, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Anke Weyer, Eric White, Didier William, Margo Wolowiec, Rob Wynne, Hiejin Yoo  Updated as of 4/1/19    AUCTION COMMITTEE  Jayne H. Baum, JHB Gallery; Jessica Bell Brown, writer and curator; Elizabeth Denny, Denny Dimin Gallery; Laura Doyle, CHUBB; Derek Eller, Derek Eller Gallery; Erin Goldberger, Half Gallery; Kathy Grayson, The Hole; Emily Havens; Patton Hindle, Kickstarter; Ambre Kelly, SPRING/BREAK Art Show; Nera Lerner, Danziger Gallery; Lauren Marinaro, Marinaro Gallery; Lizanne Merrill; Chris Rawson, Rawson Projects; Margot Samel, GRIMM; Julie Saul, Julie Saul Gallery; Hadley Vogel, East Hampton Shed; Max Warsh, New Art Dealers Alliance; Nicole Will, Will Art Advisory

Join us at our annual after party celebration and the closing of the 2019 BAM Art Auction, hosted by the BAM Young Producers. Featuring an open bar and special performances, the after party is an exceptional evening benefiting BAM and its artists.

DJ
DJ (thebrandonwolcott)!

PERFORMERS
Raja Feather Kelly, Darrell Thorne, Coyle Girelli

Hosted by the BAM Young Producers

AUCTION CO-CHAIRS
Tony Bechara, BAM Trustee
Mark Diker, BAM Trustee

Festive attire. Proceeds benefit BAM.

AUCTION DATES
May 1—15 | Live on Paddle8.com
May 1—11 | Artwork on view by appointment only, email Alli Arnold at aarnold@BAM.org
May 15 | Artworks on view at the BAM Gala, bidding ends at 11pm.

FEATURED ARTISTS
Joshua Abelow, Rita Ackermann, Tunji Adeniyi-Jones, Ida Applebroog, Donald Baechler, Sebastian Black, Sarah Braman, Melissa Brown, Zach Bruder, Ellen Carey, Jane Corrigan, Logan Criley, Cynthia Daignault, Jessica Dickinson, Peter Doig, Michael Dotson, Nicholas Farhi, Louise Fishman, Ryan Michael Ford, Ted Gahl, Sally Gall, Rico Gatson, John Gordon Gauld, Leah Guadagnoli, Michael Hambouz, EJ Hauser, Valerie, Hegarty, Daniel Heidkamp, Maira Kalman, Susumu Kamijo, Jane Kaplowitz Rosenblum, Deborah Kass, Mel Kendrick, Elisabeth Kley, Hein Koh, Joyce Kozloff, Yui Kugimiya, Abby Lloyd, Larissa Lockshin, Dave McDermott, Amanda Means, Tanya Merrill, Benny Merris, Matt Mignanelli, Jay Miriam, Christopher Myers, Odili Donald Odita, Rey Parlá, José Parlá, Mike Perry, Nathlie Provosty, Robert Pruitt, Erin M. Riley, Shelter Serra, Richard Serra, Dana Sherwood, Sylvia Sleigh, Shinique Smith, Joan Snyder, Pat Steir, Odessa Straub, Miljan Suknovic, Arne Svenson, Reginald Sylvester II, Betty Tompkins, Amanda Valdez, Massimo Vitali, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Anke Weyer, Eric White, Didier William, Margo Wolowiec, Rob Wynne, Hiejin Yoo
Updated as of 4/1/19

AUCTION COMMITTEE
Jayne H. Baum, JHB Gallery; Jessica Bell Brown, writer and curator; Elizabeth Denny, Denny Dimin Gallery; Laura Doyle, CHUBB; Derek Eller, Derek Eller Gallery; Erin Goldberger, Half Gallery; Kathy Grayson, The Hole; Emily Havens; Patton Hindle, Kickstarter; Ambre Kelly, SPRING/BREAK Art Show; Nera Lerner, Danziger Gallery; Lauren Marinaro, Marinaro Gallery; Lizanne Merrill; Chris Rawson, Rawson Projects; Margot Samel, GRIMM; Julie Saul, Julie Saul Gallery; Hadley Vogel, East Hampton Shed; Max Warsh, New Art Dealers Alliance; Nicole Will, Will Art Advisory